Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ►►► Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Match #47 (MI VS DD) ◄◄◄

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #41  
Old 15th May 2016
shikari_golu's Avatar
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 6th February 2016
Location: india me....hahaha
Posts: 1,424
Rep Power: 13 Points: 8551
shikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer :- B

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer:- B

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer:- B

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer :- B

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer :- B

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer :- D


7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : T.southee, C.morrise, J.bumrah

( Points will be rounded off . For example , if a bowler bowls 9 valid dot balls , then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match ?
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer :- A



______________________________
SAAVDHAAN.....SAAVDHAAN.....SAVDHAAN.....un writters se , jo dusri id bana kar apni hi story ki taareefo ke pul baandh dete hai....so b carefull.....story apne man se like kare....comment dekh kar nhi........


Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #42  
Old 15th May 2016
Heart_'s Avatar
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 22nd May 2010
Location: India
Posts: 167
Rep Power: 19 Points: 352
Heart_ has many secret admirers
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : a

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: a

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: a

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (d)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : d

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : b


7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer: bumrah, mishra, morris

( Points will be rounded off . For example , if a bowler bowls 9 valid dot balls , then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match ?
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : c

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #43  
Old 15th May 2016
ankitshrivastava2015's Avatar
[IMG]http://pzy.be/i/3/Tom-Cru
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 18th October 2015
Location: bhopal
Posts: 4,545
Rep Power: 20 Points: 12406
ankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universe
Send a message via Yahoo to ankitshrivastava2015
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer :- B

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer:- A

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer:- B

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer :- C

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer :- A

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer :- D


7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : T.southee, C.morrise, J.bumrah

( Points will be rounded off . For example , if a bowler bowls 9 valid dot balls , then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match ?
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer :- A




______________________________
LIVE YOUR LIFE WITH YOUR OWN RULES.....

Read my first story......
PYAAR KI BHOOKH....Running....
TASHAN ( FARZ , PYAAR AUR BADLE KA ) [ no sex only story ]...Comming soon.......

"CATCH ME........... ................IF U CAN...."

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #44  
Old 15th May 2016
kemne_ki's Avatar
Custom title
 
Join Date: 16th March 2014
Posts: 2,193
Rep Power: 64 Points: 59407
kemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps databasekemne_ki has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : Harbhajan, Amit Mishra, Krunal Pandya

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #45  
Old 15th May 2016
ore_baba's Avatar
Custom title
 
Join Date: 20th April 2011
Posts: 9,028
Rep Power: 75 Points: 58557
ore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps databaseore_baba has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : Harbhajan, Amit Mishra, Krunal Pandya

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #46  
Old 15th May 2016
 
Join Date: 16th March 2014
Posts: 495
Rep Power: 63 Points: 59058
ore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps databaseore_baba1 has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : Harbhajan, Amit Mishra, Krunal Pandya

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #47  
Old 15th May 2016
housefull_blousefull's Avatar
Custom title
 
Join Date: 2nd May 2010
Posts: 1,305
Rep Power: 82 Points: 70279
housefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : Harbhajan, Amit Mishra, Krunal Pandya

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #48  
Old 15th May 2016
aula jhaula manush's Avatar
Custom title
 
Join Date: 2nd May 2010
Posts: 1,008
Rep Power: 79 Points: 66753
aula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : Harbhajan, Amit Mishra, Krunal Pandya

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #49  
Old 15th May 2016
 
Join Date: 21st March 2014
Posts: 373
Rep Power: 61 Points: 57178
iamagoodboy07 has hacked the reps databaseiamagoodboy07 has hacked the reps databaseiamagoodboy07 has hacked the reps databaseiamagoodboy07 has hacked the reps databaseiamagoodboy07 has hacked the reps databaseiamagoodboy07 has hacked the reps databaseiamagoodboy07 has hacked the reps databaseiamagoodboy07 has hacked the reps databaseiamagoodboy07 has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : Harbhajan, Amit Mishra, Krunal Pandya

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #50  
Old 15th May 2016
 
Join Date: 20th March 2014
Posts: 380
Rep Power: 61 Points: 57293
cskfan has hacked the reps databasecskfan has hacked the reps databasecskfan has hacked the reps databasecskfan has hacked the reps databasecskfan has hacked the reps databasecskfan has hacked the reps databasecskfan has hacked the reps databasecskfan has hacked the reps databasecskfan has hacked the reps databasecskfan has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : Harbhajan, Amit Mishra, Krunal Pandya

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 12:12 PM.
Page generated in 0.02164 seconds