New uploader here.
Download

Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ►►► Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Match #47 (MI VS DD) ◄◄◄

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #11  
Old 15th May 2016
rahulinny's Avatar
Excellence is Habit not an Act
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Desktop: Desktop Contest    Photographer: Photography Contest      
Join Date: 6th July 2006
Posts: 67,963
Rep Power: 195 Points: 129531
rahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)


3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)


4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (b)

7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.


Answer : A Mishra , C Morris ,
McClenaghan

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________



Last edited by rahulinny : 15th May 2016 at 07:23 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #12  
Old 15th May 2016
Accha bacha's Avatar
******...
 
Join Date: 4th June 2015
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 15,206
Accha bacha has disabled reputations
1. A
2. A
3. A
4. B
5. B
6. D
7. Pandya , bumrah and zaheer khan
8. A

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #13  
Old 15th May 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
\\\\\ The B U Double Z /////
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,734
Rep Power: 404 Points: 387478
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (b)


5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (b)


7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : Chris Morris , Amit Mishra , McClenaghan


( Points will be rounded off . For example , if a bowler bowls 9 valid dot balls , then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match ?
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________




Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 15th May 2016 at 07:21 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #14  
Old 15th May 2016
robinraj924's Avatar
Respect The Girls
 
Join Date: 27th March 2014
Location: In Beauties Dreams
Posts: 37,277
Rep Power: 241 Points: 226686
robinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (b)

7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : Harbhajan, Amit Mishra, Mitchell McClenaghan

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by robinraj924 : 15th May 2016 at 11:41 AM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #15  
Old 15th May 2016
Angel Swati's Avatar
❝ Red Queen ❞
 
Join Date: 19th February 2016
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 23,561
Rep Power: 72 Points: 55209
Angel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps databaseAngel Swati has hacked the reps database
1)Which Team will win the match ?(a) DD (b) MI-1 Point

Answer : (a)

2)Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings?(a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie-1 Point

Answer: (a)

3)Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ?(a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie-1 Point

Answer: (a)


4)Bonus :Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35-2 Point

Answer : (a)

5)Bonus :Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets?(a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3- 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6)Bonus :Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined)?(a)JP Dumini(b)RR Pant(c)KH Pandya(d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7)Free Hit :Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : amit, harbhajan, bumrah


8)Googly :Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match?

(a) Caught @ (1/1) For1Points

(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For3 Points

(c) Run out @ (6/1) For5 Points

(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For7Points

Answer : (b)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #16  
Old 15th May 2016
P1lovely's Avatar  
Join Date: 25th April 2013
Location: Jh Hm wh
Posts: 15,997
Rep Power: 64 Points: 43819
P1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps databaseP1lovely has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (a)


7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : Harbhajan, Amit Mishra, McClenaghan

( Points will be rounded off . For example , if a bowler bowls 9 valid dot balls , then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match ?
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #17  
Old 15th May 2016
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 8th December 2012
Posts: 8,562
Rep Power: 24 Points: 6082
p0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : Harbhajan , A Mishra , K Pandya

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #18  
Old 15th May 2016
Custom title
 
Join Date: 14th February 2014
Posts: 2,849
Rep Power: 16 Points: 3418
kari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazi
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : Harbhajan Singh , Amit Mishra , Krunal Pandya

( Points will be rounded off . For example , if a bowler bowls 9 valid dot balls , then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match ?
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #19  
Old 15th May 2016
rk3933660's Avatar
nakaaro ka timepass -xossip
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest      
Join Date: 4th December 2012
Location: haryana
Posts: 11,018
Rep Power: 53 Points: 35738
rk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps database
Send a message via ICQ to rk3933660
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (c)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (b)


7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer: bumrah,C moris , mcleneghan

( Points will be rounded off . For example , if a bowler bowls 9 valid dot balls , then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match ?
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________
paav tham nahi rahe the, or sanse chal
nahi rahi thi
anjaan si raaho me, bekhudi hi bekhudi
thi ..

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #20  
Old 15th May 2016
arya007's Avatar
Nothing is real.
Visit my website
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 18th February 2015
Posts: 153,308
Rep Power: 255 Points: 146832
arya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) DD (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) DD (b) MI (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Harbhajan Singh (b) Amit Mishra (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4) Bonus : Sanju Samson to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) More than 35- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Mitchell McClenaghan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) JP Dumini (b) RR Pant (c)KH Pandya (d) JC Buttler- 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per dot ball they bowl in the match.

Answer : M McClegan , A Mishra , C Morris

8) Googly : Most number of wickets to fall in which form in the entire match
(a) Caught @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bowled @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(c) Run out @ (6/1) For 5 Points
(d) Any other form @ (10/1) For 7 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by arya007 : 15th May 2016 at 07:24 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 06:57 PM.
Page generated in 0.02465 seconds